Seller's Agent in 2016
Dhari Thein
COMPASS
(626) 243-4266
61 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,817,452
Welcome to a gracious four bedroom, three bath traditional in the sought after President's Street neighborhood. The light-filled home is over 2,600 SF (measured) and has been beautifully redone with exquisite finishes throughout. The house welcomes you in with an elegant foyer that leads into a spacious living room that has two sets of French doors that open out to the inviting, full length wisteria covered front porch. There is a a formal dining room, a fully remodeled, gourmet kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. There is also a rear office or den that leads to a master suite with a renovated, spa-like bathroom that features marble counters and a custom open shower. In addition, there is a bonus family room that is ideal for screening a movie or relaxing with a good book. There are numerous upgrades and details including hardwood floors, crown moldings, custom paint colors, updated fixtures, period hardware, central heat and air conditioning. This is a picture-perfect property with a stunningly remodeled backyard that offers sweeping mountain views and charming curb appeal on one of the area's loveliest streets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahern Ann Marie | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ahern Ann Marie | $1,067,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Stuart Daniel K | $1,082,500 | Equity Title | |
| Mann Mary M | $700,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Meidal Knut Erik | -- | Southland Title | |
| Heinicke Kendra | $420,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahern Ann Marie | $705,000 | |
| Closed | Ahern Ann Marie | $694,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Daniel K | $866,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Mary M | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meidal Knut Erik | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinicke Kendra | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Heinicke Kendra | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Mann Mary M | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Sold | $1,067,000 | 0.0% | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $1,067,000 | -- | $417 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,092 | $1,238,339 | $838,521 | $399,818 |
| 2024 | $14,092 | $1,214,059 | $822,080 | $391,979 |
| 2023 | $13,972 | $1,190,255 | $805,961 | $384,294 |
| 2022 | $13,488 | $1,166,917 | $790,158 | $376,759 |
| 2021 | $12,814 | $1,144,037 | $774,665 | $369,372 |
| 2019 | $12,325 | $1,110,106 | $751,689 | $358,417 |
| 2018 | $12,502 | $1,088,340 | $736,950 | $351,390 |
| 2016 | $11,606 | $1,000,300 | $609,800 | $390,500 |
| 2015 | $10,454 | $894,000 | $545,000 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $10,428 | $894,000 | $545,000 | $349,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dhari Thein
COMPASS
(626) 243-4266
61 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ann Marie Ahern
Coldwell Banker Hallmark
(818) 359-7376
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-316005832
APN: 5854-006-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.