1937 Western Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,745,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,499
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Western Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,388,242, approximately $396 per square foot. 1937 Western Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Kim Max and Kim Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,653
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,271,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Max | $297,500 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Max | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,280 | $119,000 | $13,596 | $105,404 |
| 2024 | $21,280 | $96,000 | $14,140 | $81,860 |
| 2023 | $20,657 | $96,000 | $14,140 | $81,860 |
| 2022 | $20,657 | $96,000 | $14,140 | $81,860 |
| 2021 | $18,965 | $79,021 | $11,420 | $67,601 |
| 2020 | $21,620 | $87,186 | $11,420 | $75,766 |
| 2019 | $20,807 | $95,809 | $11,420 | $84,389 |
| 2018 | $21,274 | $90,594 | $10,061 | $80,533 |
| 2017 | $20,851 | $90,594 | $10,061 | $80,533 |
| 2016 | $18,946 | $90,594 | $10,061 | $80,533 |
| 2015 | $17,421 | $75,381 | $8,429 | $66,952 |
| 2014 | $17,000 | $75,381 | $8,429 | $66,952 |
| 2013 | $16,768 | $75,381 | $8,429 | $66,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map