2383 Bellevue Place Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Bellevue Place, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $894,167, approximately $287 per square foot. 2383 Bellevue Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Hiertz Judith
Bought by
Latek Edward C and Latek Sharon Beth May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Hiertz Judith and Lockwood Frances
Bought by
Hiertz Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Hiertz Judith
Bought by
Hiertz Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latek Edward C | $435,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Hiertz Judith | -- | -- | |
| Hiertz Judith | -- | Rei Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latek Edward C | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,870 | $78,000 | $13,596 | $64,404 |
| 2024 | $13,870 | $62,000 | $14,140 | $47,860 |
| 2023 | $13,468 | $62,000 | $14,140 | $47,860 |
| 2022 | $13,468 | $62,000 | $14,140 | $47,860 |
| 2021 | $13,014 | $53,442 | $11,420 | $42,022 |
| 2020 | $12,944 | $53,442 | $11,420 | $42,022 |
| 2019 | $12,455 | $58,728 | $11,420 | $47,308 |
| 2018 | $12,904 | $56,303 | $10,061 | $46,242 |
| 2017 | $12,653 | $56,303 | $10,061 | $46,242 |
| 2016 | $12,178 | $59,123 | $10,061 | $49,062 |
| 2015 | $12,105 | $53,177 | $8,429 | $44,748 |
| 2014 | $11,816 | $53,177 | $8,429 | $44,748 |
| 2013 | $11,931 | $54,393 | $8,429 | $45,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map