19375 Baron Rd Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19375 Baron Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $563,180, approximately $230 per square foot. 19375 Baron Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Balo Paul and Baio Elizabeth Wiszowaty
Bought by
Waxweiler John A and Waxweiler Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$207,741
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Baio Paul and Baio Elizabeth Wiszowaty
Bought by
Baio Paul and Baio Elizabeth Wiszowaty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Weber Sandra L and Wordelman Leslie S
Bought by
Baio Paul and Wiszowaty Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Weber Sandra and Wordelman Leslie
Bought by
Weber Sandra and Wordelman Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Bridgeview Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Weber Jack and Weber Alma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waxweiler John A | $338,000 | Attorney | |
| Baio Paul | -- | -- | |
| Baio Paul | $380,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Weber Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Weber Jack | $56,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waxweiler John A | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baio Paul | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $152,341 | $29,259 | $123,082 |
| 2023 | -- | $136,055 | $26,131 | $109,924 |
| 2022 | $0 | $123,923 | $23,801 | $100,122 |
| 2021 | $0 | $115,935 | $22,267 | $93,668 |
| 2020 | $8,428 | $127,140 | $21,639 | $105,501 |
| 2019 | $9,321 | $123,737 | $21,060 | $102,677 |
| 2018 | $9,003 | $120,180 | $20,455 | $99,725 |
| 2017 | $8,831 | $117,375 | $19,978 | $97,397 |
| 2016 | $8,575 | $113,351 | $19,293 | $94,058 |
| 2015 | $8,331 | $109,360 | $18,614 | $90,746 |
| 2014 | $8,331 | $108,600 | $18,485 | $90,115 |
| 2013 | $8,331 | $110,008 | $18,725 | $91,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map