1938 Denbury Dr Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $188,870 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Denbury Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $209,218, approximately $207 per square foot. 1938 Denbury Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Grant Ronald G
Bought by
Molter John B and Jones Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1966
Sold by
Capece Robert E and Capece June M
Bought by
Grant Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molter John B | $79,900 | -- | |
| Grant Ronald G | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $151,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $130,500 | $36,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $125,400 | $36,000 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $122,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map