1938 E 30th St Oakland, CA 94606
Tuxedo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $850,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $712,667, approximately $401 per square foot. 1938 E 30th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Silveira Brian L and Silveira Brian
Bought by
Bumpstart Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Silveira Brian L and Silveira William J
Bought by
Silveira Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumpstart Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silveira Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,338 | $576,868 | $173,060 | $403,808 |
| 2024 | $11,338 | $565,560 | $169,668 | $395,892 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $554,471 | $166,341 | $388,130 |
| 2022 | $11,090 | $543,600 | $163,080 | $380,520 |
| 2021 | $10,235 | $532,943 | $159,883 | $373,060 |
| 2020 | $10,104 | $527,481 | $158,244 | $369,237 |
| 2019 | $9,483 | $517,141 | $155,142 | $361,999 |
| 2018 | $9,270 | $507,004 | $152,101 | $354,903 |
| 2017 | $8,802 | $497,063 | $149,119 | $347,944 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $73,651 | $18,759 | $54,892 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $72,545 | $18,477 | $54,068 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $71,124 | $18,115 | $53,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map