Estimated Value: $480,000 - $602,718
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Grove Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $566,430, approximately $335 per square foot. 1938 Grove Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Tan Joseph C and Tan Zenaida J
Bought by
Heong Soi Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Tan Joseph C and Tan Joseph
Bought by
Tan Joseph C and Tan Zenaida J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Tan Zenaida
Bought by
Tan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Annette and Tan Joseph
Bought by
Jimenez Annette and Tan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Carlo S and Jimenez Paciencia N
Bought by
Jimenez Annette N and Tan Zenaida J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Seeway Family Home Builders Co Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Carlo S and Jimenez Paciencia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,426
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heong Soi Lan | $225,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tan Joseph C | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Tan Joseph | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Tan Joseph | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jimenez Annette | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimenez Annette N | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Carlo S | $169,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tan Joseph C | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Joseph | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Annette | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Carlo S | $172,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $277,678 | $68,957 | $208,721 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $272,234 | $67,605 | $204,629 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $266,897 | $66,280 | $200,617 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $261,665 | $64,981 | $196,684 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $256,535 | $63,707 | $192,828 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $253,905 | $63,054 | $190,851 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $248,927 | $61,818 | $187,109 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $244,047 | $60,606 | $183,441 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $239,263 | $59,418 | $179,845 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $234,572 | $58,253 | $176,319 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $226,524 | $56,254 | $170,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map