1938 Intrepid Way Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Intrepid Way, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $789,859, approximately $546 per square foot. 1938 Intrepid Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Hector and Lara Jeanne
Bought by
Hernandez Jackson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Rochford John H and Rochford Julie A
Bought by
Hernandez Hector and Hernandez Lara Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Rochford John and Rochford Julie
Bought by
Rochford John H and Rochford Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Lightfoot Kirk and Lightfoot Gina
Bought by
Rochford John and Rochford Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,874
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Pan Pacific Development
Bought by
Lightfoot Kirk and Lightfoot Gina
Home Financials for this Owner