1938 Memory Ln Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Memory Ln, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $388,564, approximately $241 per square foot. 1938 Memory Ln is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jim Maples Academy, Burton Middle School, and Monache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Calo Rogelio F
Bought by
Calo Roel B and Calo Almar R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Sowers Kathy
Bought by
Sowers Don and Sowers Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Lostetter Larry R
Bought by
Lostetter Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,016
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$276,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Wise Nancy C
Bought by
Lostetter Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,016
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$276,548