1938 W 34th Ave Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,808 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 W 34th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $963,952, approximately $582 per square foot. 1938 W 34th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Gearhart Moore Holdings Llc
Bought by
Weathertord Keenan Sie and Copeland Christina Phelps
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,977
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Hibler Matthew C
Bought by
Gearhart Moore Holdings Llc and Tea Time Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Tyler Land & Cattle Company
Bought by
Hibler Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Cope Andrea and Cope Lane A
Bought by
Tyler Land & Cattle Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Vanalsburg Thomas
Bought by
Cope Andrea and Cope Lane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Allen Bion and Allen Frances J
Bought by
Vanalsburg Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Mayerfuller Tonia J and Mayerfuller Sterritt R
Bought by
Allen Bion and Allen Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Cluff Ed and Heller Cynthia
Bought by
Fuller Sterrit R and Fuller Tonia J Mayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,626
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Eitzen James L and Eitzen Catherine C
Bought by
Cluff Ed and Heller Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathertord Keenan Sie | $835,000 | First American Title | |
| Gearhart Moore Holdings Llc | $716,800 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Hibler Matthew C | $580,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Tyler Land & Cattle Company | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cope Andrea | $260,000 | Land Title | |
| Vanalsburg Thomas | $352,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Allen Bion | $240,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Fuller Sterrit R | $104,500 | -- | |
| Cluff Ed | $40,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathertord Keenan Sie | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibler Matthew C | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cope Andrea | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanalsburg Thomas | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Bion | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Sterrit R | $96,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Cluff Ed | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Bion | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $70,850 | $30,900 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $65,460 | $25,680 | $39,780 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $65,460 | $25,680 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $50,380 | $28,860 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $51,830 | $29,690 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $48,200 | $29,690 | $18,510 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $48,200 | $29,690 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $36,160 | $26,580 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $28,930 | $26,580 | $2,350 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $25,510 | $23,872 | $1,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map