1938 Willaneel Dr Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $50,678
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Willaneel Dr, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $47,170, approximately $42 per square foot. 1938 Willaneel Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $5,879 | $1,500 | $4,379 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $5,784 | $1,500 | $4,284 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $5,784 | $1,500 | $4,284 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $5,784 | $1,500 | $4,284 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $5,784 | $1,500 | $4,284 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $5,747 | $1,500 | $4,247 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $5,747 | $1,500 | $4,247 |
| 2018 | $725 | $3,831 | $1,000 | $2,831 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,831 | $1,000 | $2,831 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,831 | $1,000 | $2,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,813 | $1,000 | $2,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,813 | $1,000 | $2,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map