1939 Andrews Ct Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,580 - $1,432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Andrews Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,364,145, approximately $658 per square foot. 1939 Andrews Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Rosa Michael Joseph and Rosa Jacqueline Kay
Bought by
Rosa Jacqueline Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,400
Outstanding Balance
$260,329
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,103,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1996
Sold by
Laurel Colony Ltd
Bought by
Rosa Michael Joseph and Rosa Jacqueline Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Jacqueline Kay | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rosa Michael Joseph | $208,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Jacqueline Kay | $333,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Michael Joseph | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $338,578 | $81,420 | $257,158 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $331,940 | $79,824 | $252,116 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $325,432 | $78,259 | $247,173 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $319,052 | $76,725 | $242,327 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $312,797 | $75,221 | $237,576 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $309,590 | $74,450 | $235,140 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $303,521 | $72,991 | $230,530 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $297,570 | $71,560 | $226,010 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $291,736 | $70,157 | $221,579 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $286,017 | $68,782 | $217,235 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $281,721 | $67,749 | $213,972 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $276,203 | $66,422 | $209,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map