1939 Elizabeth St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $391,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Elizabeth St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $328,041, approximately $109 per square foot. 1939 Elizabeth St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Wallace David F
Bought by
Dunn Tammy and Lapoint Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$227,750
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Wallace James
Bought by
Wallace David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Wallace James J and Wallace David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Perry Cardamone
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Zubal Fred John S Marga
Bought by
Cardamone Perry and Cardamone Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Tammy | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Tammy | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace David | -- | -- | |
| Wallace James J | $50,110 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing | $130,376 | -- | |
| Cardamone Perry | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Tammy | $250,381 | |
| Closed | Dunn Tammy | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $59 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $170,000 | $9,500 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $10,600 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $10,600 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map