1939 Monsecco St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Monsecco St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $408,326, approximately $218 per square foot. 1939 Monsecco St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Campo Edwin
Bought by
Lizama Ivan and Campo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,551
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Campo Leticia
Bought by
Campo Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Mcmillin Vista Del Sol Llc
Bought by
Campo Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,679
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizama Ivan | $232,000 | Chicago Tilte | |
| Campo Edwin | -- | First American Title | |
| Campo Edwin | $260,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lizama Ivan | $227,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Campo Edwin | $255,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $284,454 | $79,647 | $204,807 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $278,878 | $78,086 | $200,792 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $273,410 | $76,555 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $268,050 | $75,054 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $262,794 | $73,582 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $260,100 | $72,828 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $255,000 | $71,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $235,000 | $59,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $205,000 | $51,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $203,000 | $51,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $193,000 | $48,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map