1939 Pineway Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Pineway Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $331,128, approximately $127 per square foot. 1939 Pineway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
1939 Pineway Drive Land Trust
Bought by
Chen Ruifeng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Washington Sr George
Bought by
1939 Pineway Land Trust and Common Wealth Trust Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Washington Teresa Lynn and Washington Sr George
Bought by
Washington Sr George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Washington Sr George
Bought by
Washington Sr George and Washington Teresa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
American General Home Equity Inc
Bought by
Washington Sr George and Washington Sr Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,075
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Morequity Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ruifeng | $89,000 | Equity Title Llc | |
| 1939 Pineway Land Trust | $44,800 | Attorney | |
| Washington Sr George W | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Sr George | $28,900 | Nationwide Appraisal & Title | |
| Washington Sr George | $66,800 | -- | |
| Morequity Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Sr George | $60,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morequity Inc | $60,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $197,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $179,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $279,523 | $77,000 | $202,523 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $242,728 | $67,000 | $175,728 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $208,314 | $52,000 | $156,314 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $180,399 | $40,000 | $140,399 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $178,195 | $35,000 | $143,195 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $155,527 | $30,000 | $125,527 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $83,866 | $27,000 | $56,866 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $76,216 | $25,000 | $51,216 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $72,173 | $25,000 | $47,173 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $78,685 | $38,000 | $40,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map