19392 E Buchanan Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19392 E Buchanan Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $428,940, approximately $308 per square foot. 19392 E Buchanan Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez David Leon
Bought by
Hernandez David Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Hernandez David Jesus and Hernandez David Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,075
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$319,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Thorne Paul B and Thorne Tangee R
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Willett Julie A and Willett Phillip C
Bought by
Thorne Paul B and Thorne Tangee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,400
Interest Rate
10.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Roberts Jimmy L and Roberts Rena L
Bought by
Willett Julie A and Willett Phillip C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,160
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez David Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez David Jesus | $185,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Centex Home Equity Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Thorne Paul B | $181,400 | North American Title Co | |
| Willett Julie A | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez David Jesus | $185,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorne Paul B | $181,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Willett Julie A | $98,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $29,510 | $5,640 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $27,130 | $5,190 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $30,440 | $5,210 | $25,230 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $21,430 | $5,350 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $21,430 | $5,350 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $21,640 | $5,510 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $21,640 | $5,510 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $18,200 | $4,460 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $18,200 | $4,460 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $14,050 | $2,390 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $14,050 | $2,390 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,620 | $2,070 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map