NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $462,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Absolutely gorgeous 2BR/1BA condo. Second floor condo offers spacious living room which opens up to the balcony, sitting down dinning area, modern kitchen. Private balcony. Crown molding, bamboo floors. Air conditioning. Full size washer/dryer included. New energy-efficient vinyl windows. Granite kitchen countertops. Stainless Steel appliances including Refrigerator. 2 reserved parking space.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Fanelli Properties L P
Bought by
Armenta Richard and Bailey Susan
Current Estimated Value
$436,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Fanelli Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fanelli Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Fanelli Enterprises Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Mary E
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Chemaly Robert M
Bought by
Gonzalez Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Chemaly Linda S
Bought by
Chemaly Robert M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Avenida Coastal Llc
Bought by
Chemaly Robert M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
1.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armenta Richard $225,000 Chicago Title Company
Fanelli Properties Lp -- None Available
Fanelli Enterprises Inc $109,500 Landsafe Title National
Bank Of New York $147,600 Landsafe Title
Gonzalez Mary E $315,000 Commonwealth Title
Chemaly Robert M -- Chicago Title Co
Chemaly Robert M -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Armenta Richard $135,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Mary E $61,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Mary E $244,000
Previous Owner Chemaly Robert M $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $2,585 -- --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 For Rent $2,585 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,742 $246,065 $112,358 $133,707
2024 $2,742 $241,241 $110,155 $131,086
2023 $2,658 $236,512 $107,996 $128,516
2022 $2,618 $231,876 $105,879 $125,997
2021 $2,628 $227,330 $103,803 $123,527
2020 $2,548 $225,000 $102,739 $122,261
2019 $1,436 $126,397 $57,715 $68,682
2018 $1,421 $123,920 $56,584 $67,336
2017 $1,395 $121,491 $55,475 $66,016
2016 $1,350 $119,110 $54,388 $64,722
2015 $1,312 $117,322 $53,572 $63,750
2014 $1,263 $115,025 $52,523 $62,502
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.