194 Coquina Key Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Coquina Key Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $737,493, approximately $329 per square foot. 194 Coquina Key Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Hassler Ledbetter Const Inc
Bought by
Diantonio Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diantonio Dennis J | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,016 | $375,239 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,016 | $365,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $355,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $344,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $334,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $324,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $320,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $313,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $307,414 | $0 | $0 |