194 Devils Rd Goodrich, TX 77335
Estimated Value: $53,492 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Devils Rd, Goodrich, TX 77335 and is currently estimated at $107,373. 194 Devils Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School and Livingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Paulsel Robert L and Paulsel June
Bought by
Moore Bemar and Moore Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bemar | -- | -- | |
| Paulsel Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $5,802 | $4,906 | $896 |
| 2024 | $56 | $4,820 | $3,924 | $896 |
| 2023 | $56 | $4,820 | $3,924 | $896 |
| 2022 | $56 | $3,226 | $2,330 | $896 |
| 2021 | $60 | $3,226 | $2,330 | $896 |
Source: Public Records
Map