194 Devon Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Devon Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $381,880, approximately $177 per square foot. 194 Devon Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Knuttila Jack A and Knuttila Janice P
Bought by
Marron Nicholas and Gustafson Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marron Nicholas | $190,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marron Nicholas | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,987 | $105,630 | $20,440 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $105,630 | $20,440 | $85,190 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $77,880 | $14,320 | $63,560 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $77,880 | $14,320 | $63,560 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $77,880 | $14,320 | $63,560 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $67,210 | $11,940 | $55,270 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $66,510 | $11,940 | $54,570 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $63,390 | $10,360 | $53,030 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $63,390 | $10,360 | $53,030 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $63,390 | $10,360 | $53,030 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $63,390 | $10,360 | $53,030 |
| 2013 | $3,698 | $60,870 | $10,360 | $50,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map