194 E Main St Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 194 E Main St, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $268,168. 194 E Main St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Petric Cindy L and Petric Jeffery A
Bought by
Petric Cindy L and Petric Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,411
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Flint Calvin C and Flint Roger E
Bought by
Petric Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,275
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petric Cindy L | -- | National Title Solutions | |
| Petric Cindy L | $18,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petric Cindy L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petric Cindy L | $16,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,365 | $85,715 | $11,155 | $74,560 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $76,771 | $9,991 | $66,780 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $69,665 | $9,066 | $60,599 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $66,493 | $8,653 | $57,840 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $62,997 | $8,198 | $54,799 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $59,487 | $7,741 | $51,746 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $56,926 | $7,408 | $49,518 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $55,810 | $7,263 | $48,547 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $53,975 | $7,024 | $46,951 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $52,582 | $6,843 | $45,739 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $52,582 | $6,843 | $45,739 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $56,238 | $7,319 | $48,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map