Estimated Value: $171,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Ellison Rd, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $201,379, approximately $212 per square foot. 194 Ellison Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $6,594 | $2,844 | $3,750 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $6,594 | $2,844 | $3,750 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $5,754 | $2,844 | $2,910 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $5,754 | $2,844 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $5,754 | $2,844 | $2,910 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $5,754 | $2,844 | $2,910 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $5,754 | $2,844 | $2,910 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $4,978 | $2,651 | $2,327 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $4,978 | $2,651 | $2,327 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $4,254 | $2,844 | $1,410 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $4,254 | $2,844 | $1,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map