194 Ford St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Ford St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $231,333, approximately $117 per square foot. 194 Ford St is a home with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $14,156 | $3,350 | $10,806 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $14,156 | $3,350 | $10,806 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $14,156 | $3,350 | $10,806 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $14,156 | $3,350 | $10,806 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $14,156 | $3,350 | $10,806 |
| 2020 | $995 | $12,644 | $3,350 | $9,294 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $12,644 | $3,350 | $9,294 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $12,644 | $3,350 | $9,294 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $12,644 | $3,350 | $9,294 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $10,639 | $2,750 | $7,889 |
| 2013 | $1,073 | $11,953 | $2,750 | $9,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map