194 Grande Ave Chatom, AL 36518
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $347,755
Studio
--
Bath
3,036
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Grande Ave, Chatom, AL 36518 and is currently estimated at $318,252, approximately $104 per square foot. 194 Grande Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Granade Lucille W
Bought by
Donald Mckenzie Erin and Donald James Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,912
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$32,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Town Of Chatom
Bought by
Granade Fred K and Granade Lucille W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Mckenzie Erin | $328,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Granade Fred K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donald Mckenzie Erin | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $821 | $29,440 | $8,930 | $20,510 |
| 2023 | $821 | $24,500 | $7,520 | $16,980 |
| 2022 | $645 | $24,500 | $7,520 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $644 | $23,750 | $6,770 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $643 | $23,750 | $6,770 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $564 | $24,000 | $6,770 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $562 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $16,000 | $2,540 | $13,460 |
| 2013 | $543 | $17,060 | $2,500 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map