194 Hamilton St Dunlap, TN 37327
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Hamilton St, Dunlap, TN 37327. 194 Hamilton St is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,000 | $3,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $217 | $9,000 | $3,500 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $217 | $9,000 | $3,500 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $160 | $4,850 | $2,625 | $2,225 |
| 2021 | $158 | $4,850 | $2,625 | $2,225 |
| 2020 | $158 | $4,850 | $2,625 | $2,225 |
| 2019 | $158 | $4,850 | $2,625 | $2,225 |
| 2018 | $156 | $4,850 | $2,625 | $2,225 |
| 2017 | $154 | $4,850 | $2,625 | $2,225 |
| 2016 | $166 | $5,000 | $2,625 | $2,375 |
| 2015 | $167 | $5,000 | $2,625 | $2,375 |
| 2014 | $167 | $5,000 | $2,625 | $2,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map