194 Irvington Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Irvington Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $409,811, approximately $243 per square foot. 194 Irvington Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Cioli Joseph and Russ Vaughn A
Bought by
Russ Vaughn A and Cioli Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Cioli Joseph
Bought by
Cioli Joseph and Russ Vaughn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
King Doris M
Bought by
Cioli Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,654
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Vaughn A | -- | None Available | |
| Cioli Joseph | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Cioli Joseph | $152,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History