194 Island Path Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Island Path, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $489,349, approximately $643 per square foot. 194 Island Path is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
J E & P K Rush Rt
Bought by
Connerney Mary and Resendes John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connerney Mary | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connerney Mary | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $452,800 | $377,100 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $452,800 | $377,100 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $190,900 | $135,900 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $190,900 | $135,900 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $190,900 | $135,900 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $190,900 | $135,900 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $190,900 | $135,900 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $172,500 | $118,600 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $172,500 | $118,600 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $172,500 | $118,600 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $140,600 | $103,100 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $140,600 | $103,100 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map