194 King Rd Enid, MS 38927
Estimated Value: $102,333 - $229,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 King Rd, Enid, MS 38927 and is currently estimated at $155,583, approximately $128 per square foot. 194 King Rd is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Moorman Janet Flowers
Bought by
Flowers Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $6,007 | $445 | $5,562 |
| 2024 | $431 | $4,820 | $445 | $4,375 |
| 2023 | $404 | $4,820 | $445 | $4,375 |
| 2022 | $390 | $4,820 | $445 | $4,375 |
| 2021 | $371 | $4,668 | $445 | $4,223 |
| 2020 | $364 | $4,518 | $445 | $4,073 |
| 2019 | $364 | $4,518 | $445 | $4,073 |
| 2018 | $348 | $4,518 | $445 | $4,073 |
| 2017 | $313 | $4,518 | $445 | $4,073 |
| 2016 | $313 | $4,216 | $445 | $3,771 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,216 | $445 | $3,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,216 | $445 | $3,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,216 | $445 | $3,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map