W
Seller's Agent in 2014
William McCaffrey
McCaffrey Realty, Inc.
(401) 529-4898
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $368,000
Well maintained 2-3 bedroom ranch located in Buttonwoods. Updated heat, windows, roof, electrical. Call for a private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McCaffrey Realty, Inc. License #RES.0026128 Listed on: 03/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
William McCaffrey
McCaffrey Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Abosamra T | $129,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $129,500 | -7.4% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $301,600 | $111,900 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $258,300 | $93,700 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $258,300 | $93,700 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $194,200 | $70,600 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $194,200 | $70,600 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $194,200 | $70,600 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $194,200 | $70,600 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $151,200 | $70,600 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $151,200 | $70,600 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $151,200 | $70,600 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $133,200 | $56,900 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $133,200 | $56,900 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $2,636 | $133,200 | $56,900 | $76,300 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2014
William McCaffrey
McCaffrey Realty, Inc.
(401) 529-4898
8 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1061119
APN: WARW-000364-000387-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.