194 Magnolia Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $310,912 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Magnolia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $322,978, approximately $281 per square foot. 194 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Jay Albert
Bought by
Jensen Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Dinsmore Teresa
Bought by
Jensen Jay Albert and Jensen Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Saverda Linda Ann
Bought by
Dinsmore Teresa and Dinsmore Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,350
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Sweeney John F and Sweeney Dorris M
Bought by
Skees Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1977
Bought by
Jensen Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Kimberly D | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Jay Albert | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dinsmore Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Dinsmore Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Dinsmore Teresa | $111,500 | -- | |
| Skees Isabel | $66,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Kimberly D | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinsmore Teresa | $100,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,793 | $276,292 | $148,125 | $128,167 |
| 2025 | $3,793 | $274,225 | $148,125 | $126,100 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $274,636 | $148,125 | $126,511 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $274,700 | $92,250 | $182,450 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $226,274 | $71,250 | $155,024 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $187,849 | $58,125 | $129,724 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $167,094 | $58,125 | $108,969 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $162,471 | $54,375 | $108,096 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $154,764 | $49,875 | $104,889 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $141,066 | $49,875 | $91,191 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $121,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $125,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $122,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map