219 Arlington Way Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $356,856 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Arlington Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $402,714, approximately $200 per square foot. 219 Arlington Way is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Roberts John Randall and Deen Joseph Lee
Bought by
Owen Donald R and Owen Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,927
Outstanding Balance
$94,518
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Deen Donnie M and Deen Robert L
Bought by
Deen Robert L and Deen Donnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Owen Donald R and Owen Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Donald R | -- | Attorney | |
| Deen Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Owen Donald R | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History