194 Maple Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $545,350 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Maple Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $602,588, approximately $393 per square foot. 194 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1998
Sold by
Hall Richard
Bought by
Englert Paul and Englert Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,898
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Koch David and Koch Lorie R
Bought by
Hall Richard and Hall Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Koch David and Koch Lorie Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Sterling Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englert Paul | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hall Richard | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Koch David | $122,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sterling Bank | $133,852 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Englert Paul | $152,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Richard | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch David | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $235,158 | $47,031 | $188,127 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $230,547 | $46,109 | $184,438 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $226,027 | $45,205 | $180,822 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $221,595 | $44,319 | $177,276 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $217,250 | $43,450 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $215,022 | $43,004 | $172,018 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $210,806 | $42,161 | $168,645 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $206,672 | $41,334 | $165,338 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $202,620 | $40,524 | $162,096 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $198,647 | $39,729 | $158,918 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $195,663 | $39,132 | $156,531 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $191,830 | $38,365 | $153,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map