Seller's Agent in 2013
Gloria Yankee
RE/MAX
(508) 935-6962
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,696,598 - $2,045,000
Spectacular 5 Bedroom colonial in prime location near Dover line. 4100+ sq. ft of living space plus 952 sq.ft more in walkout basement playroom. . Terrific floor plan. High ceilings, 4.5 baths, newer custom kitchen open to huge family room with gas FP.Step down to sunroom open to patio and IGpool.Newer baths, finished third floor -perfect for au paire or teen suite. Beautiful light and wonderful spaces!! A perfect choice!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
1.01 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowney Timothy | $1,155,000 | -- | |
| Lowney Timothy | $1,155,000 | -- | |
| Lowney Timothy | $1,155,000 | -- | |
| Lowney Timothy | $1,155,000 | -- | |
| Devereux John | $690,000 | -- | |
| Devereux John J | $690,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowney Timothy | $924,000 | |
| Closed | Lowney Timothy | $924,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $1,155,000 | -3.7% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2013 04/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2013 02/03/13 | For Sale | $1,199,900 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,255 | $1,540,200 | $487,000 | $1,053,200 |
| 2024 | $20,760 | $1,418,000 | $441,800 | $976,200 |
| 2023 | $20,179 | $1,307,800 | $421,800 | $886,000 |
| 2022 | $19,484 | $1,118,500 | $401,800 | $716,700 |
| 2021 | $19,065 | $1,073,500 | $391,800 | $681,700 |
| 2020 | $18,718 | $1,049,800 | $387,800 | $662,000 |
| 2019 | $18,449 | $1,032,400 | $381,800 | $650,600 |
| 2018 | $17,880 | $1,049,900 | $369,800 | $680,100 |
| 2017 | $17,463 | $1,033,900 | $353,800 | $680,100 |
| 2016 | $17,150 | $1,023,900 | $343,800 | $680,100 |
| 2015 | $16,261 | $1,013,800 | $341,800 | $672,000 |
| 2014 | $16,002 | $992,700 | $347,400 | $645,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gloria Yankee
RE/MAX
(508) 935-6962
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Steven Karol
Karol Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71480313
APN: MEDF-000083-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.