194 Pointer Rd Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Pointer Rd, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $138,412, approximately $113 per square foot. 194 Pointer Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forrest W. Hunt Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $122,000 | $13,200 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $122,000 | $13,200 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $936 | $122,000 | $13,200 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $936 | $78,200 | $15,400 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $694 | $78,200 | $15,400 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $694 | $78,200 | $15,400 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $686 | $78,200 | $15,400 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $494 | $55,100 | $9,000 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $494 | $55,100 | $9,000 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,100 | $9,000 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map