234 Pointer Rd Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Pointer Rd, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $113,039, approximately $121 per square foot. 234 Pointer Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forrest W. Hunt Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $77,100 | $12,000 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $8 | $77,100 | $12,000 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $440 | $77,100 | $12,000 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $440 | $36,400 | $16,800 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $327 | $36,400 | $16,800 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $327 | $36,400 | $16,800 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $319 | $36,400 | $16,800 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $253 | $28,200 | $11,400 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $253 | $28,200 | $11,400 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $11,400 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map