194 Richardson Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Richardson Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $295,261, approximately $108 per square foot. 194 Richardson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Slayton John G and Slayton Sandra E
Bought by
John & Sandra Slayton 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Slayton Sandra E
Bought by
Slayton John G and Slayton Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Sandra Slayton 2019 | -- | -- | |
| Slayton John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $17,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $817 | $17,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $755 | $15,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $756 | $15,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $728 | $15,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $15,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $14,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $15,078 | $0 | $0 |