194 Selvage Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $511,602 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Selvage Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $620,651, approximately $426 per square foot. 194 Selvage Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Williams Gale E
Bought by
Gale E Williams Revocable Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Lagarde Clark Vanessa and Williams Gale E
Bought by
Williams Gale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale E Williams Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Gale E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $360,400 | $217,500 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $7,618 | $360,400 | $217,500 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $7,461 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $7,320 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $230,700 | $140,000 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $235,700 | $140,000 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $235,700 | $140,000 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $255,000 | $200,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map