Seller's Agent in 2022
Grace Perez
Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale
(201) 757-8057
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $696,000
Beautiful Colonial totally renovated home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, detached 1 car garage on cul-de-sac. All spacious rooms. Desirable neighborhood close to houses of worship, Route 4, NYC transportation, schools, shopping and parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marte Johanny | $540,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| 198 Colonial Ct Llc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Cooperman Vivienne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marte Johanny | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | 198 Colonial Ct Llc | $390,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $545,000 | +9.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,020 | $504,600 | $213,300 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $11,319 | $504,600 | $213,300 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $11,096 | $342,800 | $137,900 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $7,552 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $7,480 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $7,252 | $238,000 | $137,900 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $8,322 | $323,700 | $197,000 | $126,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Grace Perez
Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale
(201) 757-8057
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
George Castro
Premier Homes Pros
(201) 522-7766
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22015774
APN: 60-04813-0000-00020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.