Landlord's Agent in 2019
Salvatore Burruano
American Pride Realty Inc
(516) 546-9090
18 in this area
25 Total Sales
Absolutely mint, spacious & South facing 1 bedroom JR 4 apartment for rent in the prestigious Smith Gardens Co-Op building located south of Merrick Road. Close to the "Nautical Mile", shopping and transportation. No dogs allowed but a cat is OK, Laundry in building. Prospective tenant will need Co-Op Board approval. ! Pending Co-Op Board Approval, Additional information: Appearance:V Good,Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen
Last Agent to Rent the Property
American Pride Realty Inc License #10311205872 Listed on: 10/06/2019
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2019 10/06/19 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139,535 | $48,180 | $7,287 | $40,893 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $48,180 | $7,287 | $40,893 |
| 2023 | $113,278 | $49,388 | $7,470 | $41,918 |
| 2022 | $113,278 | $48,180 | $7,287 | $40,893 |
| 2021 | $189,359 | $70,840 | $11,780 | $59,060 |
| 2020 | $111,673 | $23,849 | $8,321 | $15,528 |
| 2019 | $89,159 | $25,849 | $8,081 | $17,768 |
| 2018 | $95,285 | $25,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101,928 | $28,849 | $9,019 | $19,830 |
| 2016 | $117,315 | $28,849 | $7,061 | $21,788 |
| 2015 | $17,495 | $28,849 | $7,061 | $21,788 |
| 2014 | $17,495 | $28,849 | $7,061 | $21,788 |
| 2013 | $20,166 | $36,849 | $9,019 | $27,830 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Salvatore Burruano
American Pride Realty Inc
(516) 546-9090
18 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3170564
Ask me questions while you tour the home.