NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 194 Smith St Unit AA, Freeport, NY 11520. 194 Smith St Unit AA is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $139,535 $48,180 $7,287 $40,893
2024 $3,935 $48,180 $7,287 $40,893
2023 $113,278 $49,388 $7,470 $41,918
2022 $113,278 $48,180 $7,287 $40,893
2021 $189,359 $70,840 $11,780 $59,060
2020 $111,673 $23,849 $8,321 $15,528
2019 $89,159 $25,849 $8,081 $17,768
2018 $95,285 $25,849 $0 $0
2017 $101,928 $28,849 $9,019 $19,830
2016 $117,315 $28,849 $7,061 $21,788
2015 $17,495 $28,849 $7,061 $21,788
2014 $17,495 $28,849 $7,061 $21,788
2013 $20,166 $36,849 $9,019 $27,830
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.