194 Springbrook Trail S Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Springbrook Trail S, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $294,278, approximately $176 per square foot. 194 Springbrook Trail S is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Long Beach Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Smith Brian P
Bought by
Thompson Jason A and Thompson Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,693
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Smith Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,399
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jason A | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Brian P | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jason A | $181,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian P | $43,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian P | $173,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,891 | $79,201 | $12,992 | $66,209 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $68,870 | $11,297 | $57,573 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $64,365 | $10,558 | $53,807 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $60,154 | $9,867 | $50,287 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $58,402 | $9,580 | $48,822 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $57,680 | $9,580 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $49,156 | $8,164 | $40,992 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $45,305 | $7,524 | $37,781 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $41,186 | $6,840 | $34,346 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $36,773 | $6,107 | $30,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,691 | $5,761 | $28,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,708 | $6,262 | $31,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map