194 Ward Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Ward Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $464,900, approximately $248 per square foot. 194 Ward Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Geraldine N
Bought by
Cormier Sheri N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Sheri N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $218,800 | $46,200 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $219,400 | $46,200 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $224,900 | $46,200 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $226,000 | $46,200 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $226,400 | $46,200 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $226,900 | $46,200 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $217,900 | $46,200 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $217,900 | $46,200 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $198,000 | $46,200 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $198,000 | $46,200 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map