1940 Austin Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,935 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Austin Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,048,234, approximately $575 per square foot. 1940 Austin Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $106,752 | $16,389 | $90,363 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $104,660 | $16,068 | $88,592 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $102,608 | $15,753 | $86,855 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $100,597 | $15,445 | $85,152 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $98,626 | $15,143 | $83,483 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $95,702 | $14,695 | $81,007 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $93,826 | $14,407 | $79,419 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $90,185 | $13,849 | $76,336 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $88,831 | $13,641 | $75,190 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $87,092 | $13,374 | $73,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map