1940 Dipper Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Amelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,307 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Dipper Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $464,827, approximately $239 per square foot. 1940 Dipper Loop is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Montgomery Ronald A and Montgomery Virginia M
Bought by
Caldwell David L and Caldwell Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,535
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Ronald A and Montgomery Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell David L | $450,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Caldwell David L | $450,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Montgomery Ronald A | $241,906 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History