1940 E Nanette Ave West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,424 - $871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 E Nanette Ave, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $825,856, approximately $523 per square foot. 1940 E Nanette Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northam Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2018
Sold by
Bantolo Patricia T
Bought by
Bantolo Severo and Bantolo Patricia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,800
Outstanding Balance
$302,602
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Bantolo Severo V and Bantolo Patricia T
Bought by
Bantolo Patricia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bantolo Severo | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Bantolo Patricia T | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bantolo Severo | $342,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bantolo Patricia T | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $186,484 | $60,374 | $126,110 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $182,829 | $59,191 | $123,638 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $179,245 | $58,031 | $121,214 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $175,732 | $56,894 | $118,838 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $172,287 | $55,779 | $116,508 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $167,179 | $54,126 | $113,053 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $163,902 | $53,065 | $110,837 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $157,539 | $51,005 | $106,534 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $155,173 | $50,239 | $104,934 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $152,134 | $49,255 | $102,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map