1940 Mono St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $973,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Mono St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $878,415, approximately $753 per square foot. 1940 Mono St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Fermin Ruiz and Ruiz Socorro C
Bought by
Fer And Socorro Ruiz Living Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Howe John E
Bought by
Gonzalez Fermin Ruiz and Ruiz Socorro C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Howe John E
Bought by
Howe John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Howe Agnes E 1989 Trust and John E
Bought by
Howe John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fer And Socorro Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Fermin Ruiz | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Howe John E | -- | -- | |
| Howe John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Fermin Ruiz | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $408,234 | $113,719 | $294,515 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $400,230 | $111,489 | $288,741 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $392,383 | $109,303 | $283,080 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $384,690 | $107,160 | $277,530 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $377,148 | $105,059 | $272,089 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $373,283 | $103,983 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $365,965 | $101,945 | $264,020 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $358,791 | $99,947 | $258,844 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $351,757 | $97,988 | $253,769 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $344,861 | $96,067 | $248,794 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $339,683 | $94,625 | $245,058 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $333,030 | $92,772 | $240,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map