1940 Paulding Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,685 - $1,011,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $942,421, approximately $413 per square foot. 1940 Paulding Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, St. Clare of Assisi School, and Our Saviour Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Uddin Mohammed K
Bought by
Islam Baharul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Baharul Islam
Bought by
Uddin Mohammed K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Zilani Gulam
Bought by
Islam Baharul and Zilani Gulam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Nicholas L Cremonese As Trustee and Nora A Cremonese As Trustee
Bought by
Zilani Gulam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Cremonese Pasquale
Bought by
Cremonese Nora A and Nora A Cremonese Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Cremonese Cristina and Cremonese Luigi
Bought by
Cremonese Nicholasl and Cremonese Pasquale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam Baharul | -- | -- | |
| Islam Baharul | -- | -- | |
| Uddin Mohammed K | -- | -- | |
| Uddin Mohammed K | -- | -- | |
| Islam Baharul | -- | -- | |
| Islam Baharul | -- | -- | |
| Zilani Gulam | $670,000 | -- | |
| Zilani Gulam | $670,000 | -- | |
| Cremonese Nora A | -- | -- | |
| Cremonese Nora A | -- | -- | |
| Cremonese Nicholasl | -- | -- | |
| Cremonese Nicholasl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zilani Gulam | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,881 | $40,746 | $5,698 | $35,048 |
| 2025 | $7,434 | $39,236 | $5,685 | $33,551 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $37,015 | $5,507 | $31,508 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $34,920 | $5,320 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $6,971 | $50,580 | $7,980 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $7,146 | $44,280 | $7,980 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $42,600 | $7,980 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $39,480 | $7,980 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $29,100 | $7,980 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $6,114 | $29,992 | $7,035 | $22,957 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $28,296 | $6,732 | $21,564 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $27,729 | $7,847 | $19,882 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $26,160 | $8,880 | $17,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map