Seller's Agent in 2017
Carl Tyler
Tyler Properties
(805) 878-5549
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $890,500
Location, location , location. This highly desirable property is right on Spring St and is zoned T3-F so lots of possible uses. Street to alley lot with 2 buildings and lots of parking . Front home is approximately 1,066 sqft and has last been used as a Residential rental. It has 5 separate room and 1 bath plus a kitchen area. The back is approximately 500 sqft and features a bathroom , living area and room/bedroom area and was last used as a residential rental. Property has some deferred maintenance and is priced accordingly.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umbertis Maci | $570,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Page Fay R | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sollman Irene A | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Preston Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Stephen M | $500,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sollman Md Eugene R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umbertis Maci | $427,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Fay R | $237,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Stephen M | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.4% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $649,126 | $227,563 | $421,563 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $636,399 | $223,101 | $413,298 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $623,922 | $218,727 | $405,195 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $611,689 | $214,439 | $397,250 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $599,696 | $210,235 | $389,461 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $593,548 | $208,080 | $385,468 |
| 2019 | $6,553 | $581,910 | $204,000 | $377,910 |
| 2018 | $6,464 | $570,500 | $200,000 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $388,332 | $207,111 | $181,221 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $380,718 | $203,050 | $177,668 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $375,000 | $200,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $355,000 | $155,000 | $200,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carl Tyler
Tyler Properties
(805) 878-5549
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scott Ehrke
GUIDE Real Estate
(805) 391-0509
102 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI17066696
APN: 008-235-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.