$875,000
$75K PRICE DROP

325 Fairview Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated payment $5,044/month

Total Views 76,304
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,443 Sq Ft
$606 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the Charm of Mid-Century Modern with all "ensuite" bedrooms at 325 Fairview!
This lovely, updated residence features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating a fluid and inviting space ideal for both casual gatherings and formal entertaining.
Large windows flood the living room with natural light, creating a welcoming feel as you enter the home. The three bedrooms all feature their own baths for the maximum of privacy.
With its clean lines, its setting above the street, and its easy access to the covered patio, the home provides a private sanctuary to enjoy the quiet of Westside living.
If visiting, don't miss the terraced rear yard above the house with several areas ready for your imagination

Listing Agent

Jim Irving

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-610-7070 License #00981882 Listed on: 08/18/2025

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 008341034

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: PR City Limits West(120)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 008341034
  • Year Built: 1974
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1443.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 606.38
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation: Raised
  • View: City Lights, Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Up Slope from Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200
  • Latitude Manual: 35.64193100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9583.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 101.04
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 103

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,476 $410,650 $214,520 $196,130
2024 $4,403 $402,599 $210,314 $192,285
2023 $4,403 $394,706 $206,191 $188,515
2022 $4,337 $386,968 $202,149 $184,819
2021 $4,263 $379,382 $198,186 $181,196
2020 $4,205 $375,493 $196,154 $179,339
2019 $4,146 $368,131 $192,308 $175,823
2018 $4,089 $360,914 $188,538 $172,376
2017 $3,845 $353,839 $184,842 $168,997
2016 $3,770 $346,902 $181,218 $165,684
2015 $3,756 $341,692 $178,496 $163,196
2014 $878 $81,092 $14,392 $66,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $875,000 0.0% $606 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $875,000 -7.9% $606 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Off Market $950,000 -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $950,000 +183.6% $658 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Scoles Patricia M
Grant Deed $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jim Irving

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

(805) 951-5632

Section Image

Are you interested in Paso Robles, Lake Nacimiento & the Central Coast? Give me a call. Where you are looking for a house in town, a country property, vineyard or winery, or a getaway out at Lake Nacimiento, I have represented Buyers & Sellers of all types for over 25 years. I'm a native, raised on a registered Angus Ranch in the hills west of town where I still have a portion of my family's original ranch. I went through elementary schools in Paso and then went off to a small Benedictine

Jim's Other Listings

  • 9308 Chimney Rock Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446

    $3,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • 9308 Chimney Rock Rd
    • Paso Robles, CA

    PRICE REDUCED! Take a look at this 86 acre parcel in the heart of the Adelaide! Overlooking neighboring vineyards & adjoining the Starr Ranch, now owned by Justin Vineyards, this property is prime for development Currently used for cattle grazing there once was a small vineyard so it is deer-fenced and has 4 wells, 2 of which are being currently used.With two residences on the hilltop the