1940 St Clair River Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $409,699 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 St Clair River Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $443,925, approximately $205 per square foot. 1940 St Clair River Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Thomason Janice E and Thomason Tommy Ray
Bought by
Shulock Todd M and Shulock April J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Pepple June E and Thomason Janice E
Bought by
Thomason Janice E and Thomason Tommy Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Pepple June E and Pepple Gerald J
Bought by
Pepple June E and Thomason Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulock Todd M | $238,000 | Attorneys Title Agency | |
| Thomason Janice E | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Pepple June E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomason Janice E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $138,000 | $37,800 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $37,800 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,900 | $37,800 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map